OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 4
February 18th 2017 651 Elm St., Youngstown, Ohio, 44555, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Feb 15th
Results
News
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 4
Feb 15th 2014, 10:52pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Chagrin Falls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Shaker Hts High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Shaker Heights, Ohio
Ringgold Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Monongahela, Pennsylvania
James Ford Rhodes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Youngstown Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, Ohio
Unattached
DyeStat.com
Marion L Steele High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherst, Ohio
Hampton Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Allison Park, Pennsylvania
Crestview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbiana, Ohio
South Range High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Lima, Ohio
Seneca Valley Ihs Track & Field and Cross Country - Harmony, Pennsylvania
Jane Addams Business Careers High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Baldwin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Penn Hills
Magnificat High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rocky River, OH
Marlington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alliance, Ohio
Hickory Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hermitage, Pennsylvania
Crestwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mantua, Ohio
Springfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
Shaler Area Imtrmd Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenshaw, Pennsylvania
John F Kennedy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Beaver Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaver, Pennsylvania
Massillon Pe
Beachwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beachwood, Ohio
Martins Ferry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Martins Ferry, Ohio
Laurel Highlands Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniontown, Pennsylvania
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
Struthers High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Struthers, Ohio
Slippery Rock Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania
Keystone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lagrange, Ohio
Bradford Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bradford, Pennsylvania
Winchester Thurston School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Beaumont School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland Heights, Ohio
Medina High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Medina, Ohio
Marion Center Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Marion Center, Pennsylvania
Fairless High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Navarre, Ohio
Twinsburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Twinsburg, Ohio
South Fayette Twp Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonald, Pennsylvania
Lake Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mentor, Ohio
Brookville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brookville, Pennsylvania
Steel City Express - Penn Hills - PA - USATF Club - USATF Three Rivers
Bedford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bedford, Ohio
North Royalton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Royalton, Ohio
Mars Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mars, Pennsylvania
Austintown Fitch High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, Ohio
Ursuline High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, Ohio
South Park Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - South Park, Pennsylvania
Lakeview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cortland, Ohio
Chartiers Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bridgeville, Pennsylvania
Coach G's FA
Berea High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Berea, Ohio
Northwestern High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Salem, Ohio
Mt Lebanon Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Garaway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugarcreek, Ohio
Vermilion High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vermilion, Ohio
West Allegheny Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Imperial, Pennsylvania
Liberty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, Ohio
Elizabeth Forward Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Elizabeth, Pennsylvania
Flight 101
Berkshire High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burton, Ohio
Pymatuning Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Andover, Ohio
New Castle Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Castle, Pennsylvania
Girard Sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Girard, Ohio
Warren G Harding High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warren, Ohio
West Middlesex Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Middlesex, Pennsylvania
Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gahanna, Ohio
Everett Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Everett, Pennsylvania
Ispeed Track Club
Boardman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, Ohio
Rittman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rittman, Ohio
North Hills Jhs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Howland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warren, Ohio
Warrensville Heights High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warrensville Heights, Ohio
West Mifflin Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Mifflin, Pennsylvania
Lorain High School Digital Track & Field and Cross Country - Lorain, Ohio
Gateway Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Monroeville, Pennsylvania
Long & Stron
Canfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canfield, Ohio
Riverside Jr/sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Painesville, Ohio
Penns Valley Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring Mills, Pennsylvania
Hudson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hudson, Ohio
Warrensville Heights Middle School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warrensville Heights, Ohio
Wilmington Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Wilmington, Pennsylvania
Lowellville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lowellville, Ohio
General Mclane Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Edinboro, Pennsylvania
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Timing Company
Centerville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Centerville, Ohio
Salem High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Salem, Ohio
Redbank Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
Independence High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Independence, Ohio
Westlake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westlake, Ohio
Woodland Hills Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Lutheran High West Track & Field and Cross Country - Rocky River, Ohio
Grove City Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Grove City, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Invited groups
2014
Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 4
2014 Results - Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 4
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 15th 2014, 10:52pm
Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 4
- Feb 15, 2014
Youngstown State University, 651 Elm St., Youngstown, OH, US, 44555
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
« Filter Results by Team: »
Amherst Steele
Austintown Fitch
Baldwin
Beachwood
Beaumont
Beaver Area 07
Bedford
Berea
Berkshire
Boardman
Bradford Area
Brookville Area
Canfield
Centerville
Chagrin Falls
Chartiers Valley
Coach G's FA
Columbiana Crestview
Crestwood
Cuyahoga Valley Chrst Acad
Elizabeth Forward
Everett Area 05
Fairless
Flight 101
Garaway
Gateway Senior
General Mclane
Girard
Grove City Senior
Hampton
Hickory
Howland
Hudson
Independence
Ispeed Track Club
Jane Addams
John F Kennedy
Keystone
Lake Catholic
Lakeview
Laurel Highlands
Liberty
Lincoln
Long & Stron
Lorain
Lowellville Local
Lutheran West
Magnificat
Marion Center
Marlington
Mars Area
Martins Ferry
Medina Senior
Mt Lebanon
New Castle
North Hills
North Royalton
Northwestern (West Salem)
Penn Hills
Penns Valley
Perry (Massillon)
Pymatuning Valley
Redbank Valley High School
Rhodes
Ringgold
Rittman
Riverside
Salem
Seneca Valley
Shaker Heights
Shaler Area
Slippery Rock Area
South Fayette
South Park
South Range
Springfield
Steel City Express
Struthers
Twinsburg
Unattached
Ursuline
Vermilion
Warren G Harding
Warrensville Heights
Warrensville Heights
West Allegheny
West Middlesex Area
West Mifflin Area
Westlake
Wilmington Area Senior
Winchester Thurston
Woodland Hills
Youngstown C
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harrington, Joe
Austintown Fitch
07.01
nwi
1
2
Gibson, Gary
Austintown Fitch
07.04
nwi
1
3
Agee, Steven
Bedford
07.06
nwi
1
4
Hildreth, Shaquille
Lorain
07.16
nwi
1
5
McDaniels, Masai
Lake Catholic
07.22
nwi
2
6
Gaunt, Aaron
South Fayette
07.23
nwi
1
7
Huddleston, Khalil
New Castle
07.34
nwi
1
8
Hill, Hunter
Martins Ferry
07.37
nwi
1
9
Murray, Keemari
Warren G Harding
07.38
nwi
2
10
Smith, Rodney
Austintown Fitch
07.39
nwi
1
11
Cole, Tra'Cey
Warren G Harding
07.41
nwi
2
12
Cloud, Brandon
Bedford
07.47
nwi
2
13
Ezi-Ashi, Kenny
Hickory
07.51
nwi
2
14
Fitch, Jack
Martins Ferry
07.55
nwi
2
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gibson, Gary
Austintown Fitch
07.10
nwi
10
2
Harrington, Joe
Austintown Fitch
07.13
nwi
7
3
Agee, Steven
Bedford
07.14
nwi
4
4
Huddleston, Khalil
New Castle
07.22
nwi
8
5
Hildreth, Shaquille
Lorain
07.23
nwi
12
6
Gaunt, Aaron
South Fayette
07.39
nwi
3
7
Hill, Hunter
Martins Ferry
07.40
nwi
10
8
Smith, Rodney
Austintown Fitch
07.43
nwi
13
9
Murray, Keemari
Warren G Harding
07.45
nwi
12
10
Fitch, Jack
Martins Ferry
07.46
nwi
4
10
McDaniels, Masai
Lake Catholic
07.46
nwi
10
12
Mahaffey, Jeremy
Fairless
07.46
nwi
8
13
Cole, Tra'Cey
Warren G Harding
07.47
nwi
3
14
Cloud, Brandon
Bedford
07.47
nwi
14
15
Meloy, Adam
South Range
07.48
nwi
13
16
Ezi-Ashi, Kenny
Hickory
07.48
nwi
14
17
Lyle, Isiah
Boardman
07.55
nwi
11
18
Styles, Brian
Martins Ferry
07.56
nwi
14
19
Lucas, Brendan
Boardman
07.57
nwi
5
20
Banig, Tyler
Springfield
07.57
nwi
12
21
Buchanan, Session
Lorain
07.59
nwi
4
22
Borawiec, Mason
Lakeview
07.59
nwi
7
23
Ashburn, Domenic
Centerville
07.60
nwi
3
24
Walp, Jonah
Unattached
07.61
nwi
13
25
Biehl, Ben
Lakeview
07.63
nwi
5
26
Russell, Malik
Penn Hills
07.65
nwi
10
27
Grimes, Timothy
John F Kennedy
07.66
nwi
7
28
Brathwaite, Don'Tay
Warren G Harding
07.67
nwi
11
29
Olmstead, Dakota
Fairless
07.68
nwi
1
30
Hills, Brandon
Warrensville Hei
07.69
nwi
12
31
Ross, Brian
Lorain
07.70
nwi
7
32
Crabtree, Evandel
Centerville
07.71
nwi
11
33
North, Jamell
Austintown Fitch
07.73
nwi
8
34
Hill, Jermaine
Warrensville Hei
07.73
nwi
6
35
Young, Elijah
John F Kennedy
07.74
nwi
4
36
Greene, Tanner
South Range
07.78
nwi
14
37
May, Justin
Warren G Harding
07.78
nwi
1
38
Smith, Rayshawn
Lorain
07.78
nwi
3
39
Gonzalez, Benny
Amherst Steele
07.81
nwi
4
40
Sallee, Desmond
Berea
07.81
nwi
10
41
Watts, Andrew
Martins Ferry
07.82
nwi
9
42
Perez, Isaiah
Amherst Steele
07.83
nwi
5
43
Cole, Brandon
Vermilion
07.86
nwi
9
44
Daso, Brandon
Rittman
07.90
nwi
6
45
Ezi-Ashi, Dozie
Hickory
07.90
nwi
4
46
Houck, Wyatt
Centerville
07.90
nwi
1
47
Carr, Charles
Hickory
07.91
nwi
11
48
Nicosia, Gino
Penns Valley
07.96
nwi
13
49
Whipkey, Zachari
Berea
07.97
nwi
5
50
Delaney, Noah
Springfield
07.97
nwi
2
51
Reed, Taevaughn
Berea
07.97
nwi
10
52
Ankerman, Alex
Unattached
07.97
nwi
2
53
Weaver, Zach
Springfield
08.02
nwi
7
54
Barbel, Marquise
Austintown Fitch
08.03
nwi
4
55
Allie, Curtis
New Castle
08.03
nwi
12
56
SCHMIED, CHRISTIAN
Marlington
08.03
nwi
2
57
Yankevich, Tamir
Beachwood
08.05
nwi
13
58
Cope, Trevor
Unattached
08.09
nwi
6
59
Pope, Aaron
Hickory
08.11
nwi
11
60
Hawkins, Tyrell
New Castle
08.11
nwi
12
61
Myers, Cole
Springfield
08.12
nwi
2
62
Kozar, Dan
Penns Valley
08.15
nwi
7
63
Walker, Payton
Chartiers Valley
08.19
nwi
1
64
Agnes, David
Northwestern (We
08.22
nwi
8
65
Petrick, Jerry
Berea
08.25
nwi
2
66
Acevedo, Jordan
Boardman
08.26
nwi
13
67
Myers, Noah
Marlington
08.28
nwi
9
68
Yuhasz, Benjamin
Amherst Steele
08.31
nwi
5
69
Fisher, Max
South Range
08.33
nwi
12
70
Davis, John
Unattached
08.38
nwi
2
71
Xiang, Jackie
Springfield
08.39
nwi
5
72
COLLIER, PHIL
Berea
08.40
nwi
10
73
Reed, Brandon
Northwestern (We
08.44
nwi
14
74
Matheny, John
Brookville Area
08.52
nwi
1
75
Potter, Peyton
Lake Catholic
08.57
nwi
7
76
Scott, Trever
Springfield
08.62
nwi
11
77
Taylor, Matthew
Hickory
08.85
nwi
2
78
Xiang, Tony
Springfield
08.87
nwi
6
79
Adu-Poku, Ivan
Boardman
08.95
nwi
3
80
Colwill, Josh
Lake Catholic
09.02
nwi
1
81
Carter, Scott
Chartiers Valley
09.48
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Costa, Lauren
West Allegheny
07.92
nwi
1
2
Powell, Lavonte
Ursuline
08.01
nwi
1
3
Oliver, Amanda
South Fayette
08.02
nwi
1
4
Kahn, Hannah
Beachwood
08.20
nwi
1
5
McKee, Ivy
Lincoln
08.20
nwi
1
6
Wiles, Lauren
North Hills
08.22
nwi
1
7
DAVIS, EBONY
Austintown Fitch
08.26
nwi
2
8
Williams, Sierra
John F Kennedy
08.29
nwi
2
9
Andrus, Destiny
Penns Valley
08.30
nwi
2
10
Houston, Bryanna
John F Kennedy
08.35
nwi
2
11
Hall, Destiny
Girard
08.35
nwi
1
12
KACZANOWICZ, KAMI
Unattached
08.36
nwi
1
13
Barnes, Tyra
Austintown Fitch
08.43
nwi
2
14
Mowery, Jada
Springfield
08.46
nwi
2
15
Primes, Kayla
Beaumont
08.49
nwi
2
16
Trebella, Caitlyn
Girard
08.50
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Powell, Lavonte
Ursuline
08.01
nwi
9
2
Costa, Lauren
West Allegheny
08.01
nwi
6
3
Oliver, Amanda
South Fayette
08.10
nwi
7
4
McKee, Ivy
Lincoln
08.13
nwi
10
5
Wiles, Lauren
North Hills
08.23
nwi
12
6
Kahn, Hannah
Beachwood
08.29
nwi
8
7
KACZANOWICZ, KAMI
Unattached
08.34
nwi
6
8
Hall, Destiny
Girard
08.35
nwi
10
9
Andrus, Destiny
Penns Valley
08.37
nwi
13
10
Williams, Sierra
John F Kennedy
08.38
nwi
13
11
DAVIS, EBONY
Austintown Fitch
08.39
nwi
1
12
Houston, Bryanna
John F Kennedy
08.41
nwi
4
13
Mowery, Jada
Springfield
08.43
nwi
3
14
Trebella, Caitlyn
Girard
08.46
nwi
8
15
Barnes, Tyra
Austintown Fitch
08.50
nwi
9
16
Primes, Kayla
Beaumont
08.53
nwi
6
17
Murray, Breanna
John F Kennedy
08.59
nwi
5
18
Miller, Maddy
Ursuline
08.61
nwi
9
19
Russo, Victoria
Hickory
08.65
nwi
1
20
Jones, Nina
Warrensville Hei
08.67
nwi
1
21
Wolfe, Tarayla
Girard
08.68
nwi
6
22
Rossi, Annie
Vermilion
08.68
nwi
5
23
Williams, Precious
Ursuline
08.69
nwi
12
24
Reed, Taylor
Unattached
08.70
nwi
10
25
Badamo, Taylor
North Royalton
08.71
nwi
4
26
Teague, Courtney
Ursuline
08.73
nwi
4
27
Hill, Davya
Warrensville Hei
08.76
nwi
2
28
Ford, Jenna
Springfield
08.77
nwi
7
29
Thomas, Desiree
Springfield
08.79
nwi
11
30
Domitrovich, Iva
Unattached
08.79
nwi
9
31
Cotton, Korree
Ursuline
08.80
nwi
8
32
DANIELS, TAVIA
Beaumont
08.81
nwi
1
33
Kotoch, Rachael
Lake Catholic
08.81
nwi
2
34
GREGORY, RANDALL
Beaumont
08.91
nwi
3
35
Landers, Hope
Boardman
08.93
nwi
4
36
Underation, Abigail
Rittman
08.98
nwi
8
37
Connor, Caitlyn
Boardman
08.99
nwi
2
38
Baker, Maddie
Magnificat
09.01
nwi
9
39
Jones, Asia
Bedford
09.03
nwi
7
40
Borland, Rachel
Bradford Area
09.04
nwi
8
41
Molinaro, Nicole
South Fayette
09.05
nwi
8
42
Mowery, Jessica
Boardman
09.15
nwi
13
43
Martin, Madison
Rittman
09.17
nwi
7
44
Johnson, Shanyla
Beachwood
09.21
nwi
2
45
Hettinger, Marissa
Penns Valley
09.23
nwi
3
46
Longo, Michaella
Lake Catholic
09.27
nwi
11
47
Kellon, Natalie
Beaumont
09.30
nwi
2
48
Dailey, April
Brookville Area
09.32
nwi
1
49
Graham, Meghan
Magnificat
09.43
nwi
12
50
Metlock, Faith
Beaumont
09.47
nwi
10
51
Miller, Sabrina
Unattached
09.57
nwi
3
52
DeVito, Annie
Magnificat
09.59
nwi
2
53
Robinson, Amaya
Ispeed Track Clu
09.74
nwi
2
54
Page, Raven
Girard
09.82
nwi
2
55
Snyder, Makenna
West Middlesex A
09.84
nwi
7
56
Bolger, Anya
Boardman
09.92
nwi
11
57
Hegarty, Marcella
Magnificat
09.98
nwi
7
58
Causer, Kayla
Brookville Area
10.03
nwi
1
59
Criswell, Julia
Magnificat
10.08
nwi
9
60
Mukwita, Denise
Penn Hills
10.18
nwi
7
61
McClain, Taylor
Springfield
10.41
nwi
11
62
Vaughn, Adrienne
Springfield
10.92
nwi
6
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
403354 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
899 shares:
Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 4
,
Austintown Fitch High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, Ohio
,
Baldwin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
,
Beachwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beachwood, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 4
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#youngstown-state
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!